logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sector-37, FARIDABAD
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi
Latest News  
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

FARIDABAD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

FARIDABAD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV, Sec-37

Mrs. Parul Kush Jain DCP FARIDABAD

DAV, Sec-37

D.A.V.Public School

Sh. Arshinder Singh Chawla, (IPS) Police Commissioner, Faridabad

D.A.V.Public School

DAV, Sec-37

Yagya Anand Mahotsav

DAV, Sec-37

D.A.V.Public School

Independence Day

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Children's Day

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Badte Kadam Swachhta Ki Aur

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Mr.Kim-Kum Pyoung, Director and Counselor, Korean Cultural Centre

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

RUN-RUN-RUNNNNNN!!! - A Korean Traditional Musical Play and Workshop

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Beti par karo Abhiman, Tabhi Hoga Desh Mahan

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Day Camp

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Basanti Kilkariyan

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Workshop on Recent Challenges in Adolescent Mental Health

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Spic Macay

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Mr. Handsome & Ms. Charming

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Students cleared JEE Main

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Investiture Ceremony Sr

D.A.V.Public School
About Our School

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC - 37, FARIDABAD , a Senior Secondary, co-educational
Read More

Principal's Message

Planning is an important part of the educational process. “By failing to plan
Read More


 
 
Happy Birthday

27/03/2010
Name : IECHHA RAI
Father Name : RAM KUMAR RAI
Mother Name : RAKHI RAI
Class :1 | Section : A

28/03/2010
Name : TANISH KUMAR
Father Name : RAM PUKAR
Mother Name : SONI DEVI
Class :1 | Section : F

25/03/2008
Name : YATHAARRTH RANJAN
Father Name : RASHMI RANJAN
Mother Name : SEEMA RANJAN
Class :3 | Section : A

25/03/2009
Name : AADARSH MISHRA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : RINA MISHRA
Class :3 | Section : B

25/03/2007
Name : NITISH YADAV
Father Name : PREM NAYAN YADAV
Mother Name : NISHA YADAV
Class :3 | Section : B

26/03/2008
Name : AANYA
Father Name : PRAKASH CHANDRA
Mother Name : KIRAN BALA
Class :3 | Section : D

25/03/2008
Name : TANVI SHARMA
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : MITHLESH SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : D

26/03/2008
Name : ADITYA SINGLA
Father Name : KAMAL SINGLA
Mother Name : PINKY SINGLA
Class :3 | Section : E

27/03/2009
Name : RIDHIKA VERMA
Father Name : SHARAD KUMAR VERMA
Mother Name : RENUKA VERMA
Class :3 | Section : E

28/03/2008
Name : YUKTI BHARDWAJ
Father Name : ARUN BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ARCHANA
Class :3 | Section : E

29/03/2007
Name : AASTHA
Father Name : YOGESH KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :4 | Section : A

28/03/2008
Name : HARSH VARDHAN GARG
Father Name : PRAVEEN GARG
Mother Name : NEHA GARG
Class :4 | Section : A

25/03/2007
Name : SRISHTI SHARMA
Father Name : SONU SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :4 | Section : A

28/03/2007
Name : DIYA VERMA
Father Name : GAURAV VERMA
Mother Name : ANIT VERMA
Class :4 | Section : D

28/03/2008
Name : YASH VARDHAN GARG
Father Name : PRAVEEN GARG
Mother Name : NEHA GARG
Class :4 | Section : D

27/03/2002
Name : ISHIKA
Father Name : S. K. JHA
Mother Name : ANITA JHA
Class :9 | Section : A

27/03/2002
Name : ABHINAV THAPA
Father Name : SURAJ B.THAPA
Mother Name : SARASWATI THAPA
Class :9 | Section : D

25/03/2002
Name : HARSH KUMAR
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENA DEVI
Class :9 | Section : E

29/03/2003
Name : ABHISHEK KUMAR JHA
Father Name : PAWAN KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SARITA JHA
Class :9 | Section : F

25/03/2002
Name : RIKU RAJ
Father Name : BIMLENDU SHEKHAR SINGH
Mother Name : DIMPAL SINGH
Class :9 | Section : F

29/03/2011
Name : SWASTIK SRIVASTAVA
Father Name : MAYANK SRIVASTAVA
Mother Name : JULLIE SRIVASTAVA
Class :KG | Section : B

27/03/2012
Name : PRATIK JANA
Father Name : PRAN KRISHNA JANA
Mother Name : PUTUL JANA
Class :NUR | Section : C

26/03/2012
Name : SHAKSHI
Father Name : MITHILESH YADAV
Mother Name : BABLI DEVI
Class :NUR | Section : D

29/03/2006
Name : ASHIKA SHARMA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : PINKY SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : B

28/03/2006
Name : ARYAN
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR
Mother Name : MAHESH DEVI
Class :5 | Section : C

26/03/2006
Name : ASHUTOSH SINGH
Father Name : DHEERAJ SINGH
Mother Name : MADHURI
Class :5 | Section : C

29/03/2005
Name : SATYAM JHA
Father Name : SOHAN JEE JHA
Mother Name : NEHA
Class :6 | Section : A

25/03/2005
Name : BOBBY RAJ
Father Name : BISWAJIT KUMAR
Mother Name : ANJU DEVI
Class :6 | Section : D

27/03/2004
Name : KUNAL PONIA
Father Name : BRIJENDER PONIA
Mother Name : YOGENDRI PONIA
Class :6 | Section : E

28/03/2004
Name : ABHAY KUMAR
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :7 | Section : E

28/03/2004
Name : ANSH SINGH
Father Name : ARUN KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : POONAM SINGH
Class :7 | Section : E

27/03/2004
Name : VIVEK BHARDWAJ
Father Name : BANSHI LAL BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : SAPNA
Class :7 | Section : F

26/03/2003
Name : JAGRITI
Father Name : SUNIL KUMAR
Mother Name : NEERANJANA
Class :8 | Section : B

28/03/2003
Name : SHIVANGI SHARMA
Father Name : SAKINDAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SUSHMA SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : C

25/03/2003
Name : PRACHI SINGH
Father Name : PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : SARITA SINGH
Class :8 | Section : F

28/03/2003
Name : SUMIT
Father Name : SOM DATT
Mother Name : KRISHNA DEVI
Class :8 | Section : F

28/03/2001
Name : NIDHI SINGH
Father Name : NAWAB SINGH
Mother Name : REENA
Class :10 | Section : B

25/03/2001
Name : PRANAY SINGH
Father Name : VED PRAKASH SINGH
Mother Name : KIRAN BALA SINGH
Class :10 | Section : E

25/03/2000
Name : NAKUL MADERNA
Father Name : NIRANKAR SINGH
Mother Name : SUNITA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : D

25/03/2000
Name : GAURAV KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Father Name : SHYAM NANDAN CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : PREMA DEVI
Class :12 | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • List of Selected Candidates for classes VI -IX (Session 2017-18)

      Download
  • List of Selected Candidates for classes I -V (Session 2017-18)

      Download
  • Result of SOF and Schoolsindia (Primary Wing)

      Download
  • Kilkariyan Class Show Photographs Click here to download

     
  • Important notice for the Parents of Nursery and KG classes.

      Download
  • Datesheet of Summative Assessment II for classes III - XI

      Download
  • evolve'16

    Click for the Result.

      Download
  • Registration open for admission to Nursery & Kg Session 2016-17.

    Registration forms available from School reception w.e.f 15-Nov-16.

     
  • Winners of Conquest IQ Olympiad

      Download
  • Murli (X F) & Vinay Gosain (XII C) won Second Prize and Third Prize in the Poster Making Competition organized by Venue Eye Institute & Research Centre at State Level.

     
  • Congratulations ! Vaibhav Bansal, VIII E & Dhriti Maurya, VIII A for being appointed as 'Yojak' and 'Yojika'

      Download
  • It’s a proud moment for DAV 37 as one of our student ‘RekhaTanwar’ of class XII B is the winner of the Painting Competition ‘Children are Painting the World Asia’ organized by UNESCO. She is among the 5 students selected from all over India and would be awarded at Kazakhstan.

     
  • Notice for Kilkariyan Parents regarding KINDER LIBRARY

      Download
  • Congratulations ! to the new appointees of Gunjan Wing, Session 2016-17

      Download
  • Congratulations to the students XII who scored aggregate 90 and above

      Download
  • Result at a glance - CBSE Class X (2015-16)

      Download
  • Result at a glance-CBSE Class XII (2015-16)

      Download
  • Congratulations !!! to the proud DAVIANs for succesfully qualifying for IIT JEE (Advanced).

      Download
  • Notice for parents of Nursery/KG students

      Download