logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sector-37, FARIDABAD
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

FARIDABAD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

FARIDABAD

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV, Sec-37

Mrs. Parul Kush Jain DCP FARIDABAD

DAV, Sec-37

D.A.V.Public School

Sh. Arshinder Singh Chawla, (IPS) Police Commissioner, Faridabad

D.A.V.Public School

DAV, Sec-37

Yagya Anand Mahotsav

DAV, Sec-37

D.A.V.Public School

Independence Day

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Children's Day

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Badte Kadam Swachhta Ki Aur

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Mr.Kim-Kum Pyoung, Director and Counselor, Korean Cultural Centre

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

RUN-RUN-RUNNNNNN!!! - A Korean Traditional Musical Play and Workshop

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Beti par karo Abhiman, Tabhi Hoga Desh Mahan

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Day Camp

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Basanti Kilkariyan

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Workshop on Recent Challenges in Adolescent Mental Health

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Spic Macay

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Mr. Handsome & Ms. Charming

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Students cleared JEE Main

D.A.V.Public School

D.A.V.Public School

Investiture Ceremony Sr

D.A.V.Public School
About Our School

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC - 37, FARIDABAD , a Senior Secondary, co-educational
Read More

Principal's Message

Planning is an important part of the educational process. “By failing to plan
Read More


 
 
Happy Birthday

10/12/2010
Name : NAVNEET KUMAR
Father Name : LALAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SIPU KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : F

12/12/2009
Name : RUSHABH SHARMA
Father Name : RAVINDER SHARMA
Mother Name : ANITA SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : A

10/12/2009
Name : RYAN KUMAR
Father Name : GAJENDER SINGH
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :2 | Section : A

09/12/2009
Name : ADITYA NARAYAN THAKUR
Father Name : SAROJ KUMAR THAKUR
Mother Name : PRABHA THAKUR
Class :2 | Section : B

13/12/2009
Name : KASHISH RAGHAV
Father Name : PRAVEEN RAGHAV
Mother Name : ASHA RAGHAV
Class :2 | Section : B

11/12/2009
Name : SAKSHAM SHARMA
Father Name : ANJANI KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : C

12/12/2008
Name : ANGSHUMAN PANDA
Father Name : SANTI GOPAL PANDA
Mother Name : MALABIKA PANDA
Class :2 | Section : E

09/12/2008
Name : HARSH PANDEY
Father Name : RAJNISH KUMAR PANDEY
Mother Name : PRITI PANDEY
Class :3 | Section : B

12/12/2007
Name : YASH SHARMA
Father Name : HEMANT SHARMA
Mother Name : DEEPTI SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : B

12/12/2008
Name : VEER DAGAR
Father Name : UPENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : RUBY DAGAR
Class :3 | Section : D

09/12/2007
Name : YASHILA BHARDWAJ
Father Name : VIVEK BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : MANJU BHARDWAJ
Class :3 | Section : E

09/12/2008
Name : LAKSHAY BISHT
Father Name : DIGAMBER BISHT
Mother Name : KIRAN BISHT
Class :3 | Section : F

10/12/2008
Name : LAKSHYA KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : MUNNI DEVI
Class :3 | Section : F

12/12/2006
Name : UJJWAL
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR MISHRA
Mother Name : RANJU MISHRA
Class :4 | Section : C

13/12/2007
Name : SRISHTI
Father Name : SATYA RAM RAJPUT
Mother Name : MEENA RAJPUT
Class :4 | Section : D

12/12/2002
Name : DAKSH SHARMA
Father Name : SATISH KUMAR
Mother Name : BALA SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : C

09/12/2002
Name : SNEHA SINGH
Father Name : HARENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : SUDHA
Class :9 | Section : D

12/12/2002
Name : SHIVAM KUMAR JHA
Father Name : UMESH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : SAPNA JHA
Class :9 | Section : E

10/12/2011
Name : ARPITA CHOUDHARY
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : RUPA CHOUDHARY
Class :KG | Section : A

09/12/2010
Name : AARUSH GOYAL
Father Name : MANOJ GOYAL
Mother Name : SAPNA GOYAL
Class :KG | Section : B

13/12/2011
Name : SURASHMI AICH
Father Name : SUBHANKAR AICH
Mother Name : MADHURIMA ROY (AICH)
Class :KG | Section : B

13/12/2011
Name : HARSHIT BORA
Father Name : ANAND SINGH BORA
Mother Name : GEETA BORA
Class :KG | Section : C

10/12/2012
Name : ANVI YADAV
Father Name : SUSHIL YADAV
Mother Name : SUNEETA YADAV
Class :NUR | Section : A

11/12/2012
Name : AVNI DHAKA
Father Name : PRITAM DHAKA
Mother Name : PRAMILA
Class :NUR | Section : A

09/12/2012
Name : PARIDHI CHAUDHARY
Father Name : CHETRAM
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :NUR | Section : A

11/12/2012
Name : TATVAAY SINGH
Father Name : DEEPAK SINGH
Mother Name : POOJA SINGH
Class :NUR | Section : B

11/12/2006
Name : ANGGEL
Father Name : SANTOSH
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :5 | Section : C

09/12/2006
Name : DIMPLE SHARMA
Father Name : SATBIR SHARMA
Mother Name : OM WATI
Class :5 | Section : C

10/12/2005
Name : DISHA SAROHI
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MEENAKSHI
Class :5 | Section : F

11/12/2005
Name : SARTHAK SHARMA
Father Name : SACHIN SHARMA
Mother Name : ROSY SHARMA
Class :5 | Section : F

09/12/2005
Name : YASHRAJ PARBAT
Father Name : SANJAY PARBAT
Mother Name : VANDNA PARBAT
Class :6 | Section : B

10/12/2005
Name : AADI MEHTA
Father Name : VIJAY KUMAR MEHTA
Mother Name : RITU MEHTA
Class :6 | Section : D

11/12/2005
Name : S.P. SHUBHAM KUMAR
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : PINKI KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : E

13/12/2004
Name : VIYOM NAGAR
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : DHANESH
Class :6 | Section : E

11/12/2004
Name : YASHIKA SHARMA
Father Name : RAVINDRA SHARMA
Mother Name : RITU
Class :6 | Section : F

12/12/2002
Name : ABHAY KUMAR BARIK
Father Name : KEDAR NATH BARIK
Mother Name : AMBIKA MANI BARIK
Class :6 | Section : G

11/12/2004
Name : NAITIK KHANNA
Father Name : NAVEEN KHANNA
Mother Name : NISHA KHANNA
Class :7 | Section : B

09/12/2004
Name : RAGHAV BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SUNIL BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ANURADHA BHARDWAJ
Class :7 | Section : E

11/12/2004
Name : LAKSHAY KAUSHIK
Father Name : RAJESH KAUSHIK
Mother Name : MEENA KAUSHIK
Class :7 | Section : F

10/12/2002
Name : GARIMA
Father Name : DURGA SINGH
Mother Name : LALITA DEVI
Class :8 | Section : B

13/12/2003
Name : PURNANSH
Father Name : JWALA PRASAD
Mother Name : REENA
Class :8 | Section : B

11/12/2003
Name : SRISHTY SUMAN
Father Name : BIRENDRA KUMAR
Mother Name : SARITA DEVI
Class :8 | Section : B

09/12/2003
Name : VARUN KABTIYAL
Father Name : MANOJ KABTIYAL
Mother Name : VANDANA KABTIYAL
Class :8 | Section : D

09/12/2000
Name : SHIVAM MEHRA
Father Name : RAJINDER
Mother Name : ANJU
Class :10 | Section : B

09/12/2000
Name : ANJALI JHA
Father Name : SANJEEV KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : PUSHPA
Class :10 | Section : F

10/12/2001
Name : HARSHIT CHOUDHARY
Father Name : DILEEP CHOUDHARY
Mother Name : PINKI CHOUDHARY
Class :10 | Section : F

11/12/2001
Name : RATI RANJAN GOCHHAYAT
Father Name : NATABARA GOCHHAYAT
Mother Name : SHAKUNTALA GOCHHAYAT
Class :10 | Section : F

12/12/1999
Name : ABHISHEK PRADHAN
Father Name : RABINDRA NATH PRADHAN
Mother Name : PUSHPA PRADHAN
Class :11 | Section : B

10/12/2000
Name : AISHWARYA SHARMA
Father Name : DEEPAK SHARMA
Mother Name : SHASHI BALA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : D

12/12/2000
Name : JAISHREE CHAUHAN
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR CHAUHAN
Mother Name : CHINTESH CHAUHAN
Class :11 | Section : D

13/12/1999
Name : RAJAT SHARMA
Father Name : JITENDRA SHARMA
Mother Name : SASHA SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : E

09/12/2000
Name : ABHISHEK VINEET
Father Name : PURSHOTTAM VINEET
Mother Name : SULOCHNA DEVI
Class :11 | Section : F

13/12/1999
Name : PRINCE RAJDEEP VERMA
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :12 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • evolve'16

    Click for the Result.

      Download
  • Registration open for admission to Nursery & Kg Session 2016-17.

    Registration forms available from School reception w.e.f 15-Nov-16.

     
  • Winners of Conquest IQ Olympiad

      Download
  • Murli (X F) & Vinay Gosain (XII C) won Second Prize and Third Prize in the Poster Making Competition organized by Venue Eye Institute & Research Centre at State Level.

     
  • Congratulations ! Vaibhav Bansal, VIII E & Dhriti Maurya, VIII A for being appointed as 'Yojak' and 'Yojika'

      Download
  • It’s a proud moment for DAV 37 as one of our student ‘RekhaTanwar’ of class XII B is the winner of the Painting Competition ‘Children are Painting the World Asia’ organized by UNESCO. She is among the 5 students selected from all over India and would be awarded at Kazakhstan.

     
  • Notice for Kilkariyan Parents regarding KINDER LIBRARY

      Download
  • Congratulations ! to the new appointees of Gunjan Wing, Session 2016-17

      Download
  • Congratulations to the students XII who scored aggregate 90 and above

      Download
  • Result at a glance - CBSE Class X (2015-16)

      Download
  • Result at a glance-CBSE Class XII (2015-16)

      Download
  • Congratulations !!! to the proud DAVIANs for succesfully qualifying for IIT JEE (Advanced).

      Download
  • Notice for parents of Nursery/KG students

      Download
  • Result of Tech Fest'15.

      Download