logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sector-37, FARIDABAD
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2019
August
 
» 2018
November
December
School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District 2019 Back to Achievement Page

Table Tennis Tournament 201held at Homerton Grammer School Sector-21A Faridabad from 1st  to 2nd August, 2019

Table Tennis U-19 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Saloni Chauhan

XII D

 I

2

Nisha Giri

XI F

3

Vidushi Jha

XI C

4

Saloni Saini

VI E

Saloni Chauhan of class XII D has been selected in  SGFI State Level Tournament.

 Simmi Trikha                           Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                        HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL
 
Badminton Tournament 2019 held at K L Mehta Dayanand Public School Sector-16 Faridabad from 5th to 7th August,2019

U-19 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Mouli Aggarwal

XI D

  I

2

Harshita Aggarwal

VIII D

3

Deepti Sahrawat

VI D

Mouli Aggarwal of class XI D has been selected in  SGFI State Level Tournament

Simmi Trikha                           Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                        HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL
 

Basket Ball Tournament 2019 held at Delhi Public School, Sector-19 Faridabad from 1st  to 2nd  August,2019

U-19 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Ayushi Mittal

XII F

II

2

Mugdhi Sexsena

XI A

3

Himanshi Suryavanshi

XI D

4

Akshita Chauhan

XI F

5

Aradhya

XI A

6

Kanishka Saini

IX A

7

Ananya Gulati

IX A

8

Sonam Jha

XI F

9

Aditi Singh

XI C

Ayushi Mittal (XIIF), Mugdhi sexsena (XIA), Himanshi Saraswat (XID), Abhinav Sharma (XIIB), Prince Chokan (XIIE) have been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament

Sandeep Saini                             Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                        HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL
 

Volley BallTournament 2019 held at Satyug Darshan Vidyalaya,Bhupani Greater Faridabad from 1st  to 2nd  August,2019

U-17 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Diya Mavi

X D

III

2

Sangini Singh

X C

3

Sanya Chaudhary

X D

4

Srishti Rawat

X D

5

Bhoomi

VIII D

6

Maanvi

VIII A

7

Mehak

VIII A

8

Disha Sarohi

VIII B

9

Shagun Yadav

VIII B

10

Ayushi Chandra

VII E

11

Ritika

VIII A

12

Anshika Sharma

VIII C

Aditya Raj Singh of class XI E has been selected in  SGFI State Level Tournament.

Anish Bura                                   Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                          HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL

Yoga Tournament 2019 held at GGSS School Ankhir Faridabad from 1st  to 6th August,2019

U-17 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Aayush Anand

IX D

I

 

2

Kartik Chamoli

IX D

3

Yash Raj Parbat

IX C

4

Piyush Kashyap

IX D

5

Nikhil Tyagi

IX D

6

Anshuman Rai

IX D

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aayush Anand (IXD) & Yashraj Parbat (IXC) have been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament

Abhay Pandey of class XI F has been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament in U-19 Boys

U-11 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Deepansh Srivastava

V F

I

 

2

Mayank yadav

V C

3

Aayush Nayak

III C

4

Shivam Rawat

V A

5

Shashwat

V F

6

Sakshar Goyal

V F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

U-14 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Anjali

VII C

I

 

2

Saina

VII C

3

Aastha Bhardwaj

IX C

4

Rashi Bhardwaj

VIII E

5

Swatika Nayak

VII F

6

Laxmi priya Barik

VII C

7

Jigyasa Belwal

VII E

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Anjali of class VII C has been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament in U-14 Girls

Aastha Bhardwaj of class IX C has been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament in U-17 Girls

Manju Kumari                                Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                           HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL

Boxing Tournament 2019 held at Dronacharya Boxing Academy, Sector11, Faridabad from 1st  to 4th  August, 2019

U-19 Boys & Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Priyanka Chaudhary

XII F

I

 

2

Aman Tripathi

XII F

3

Saransh Verma

XII F

 

 

 

 

 

 

Above Players have been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament

 
Manju Kumari                                Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                           HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL
Taekwondo Tournament 2019 held at GGSS School Samayapur Faridabad from 1st  & 3rd  August,2019

Boxing U-19 Boys & Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Category

Rank

1

Ruchika

X A

U-17 Girls

II

2

Sheetal Sharma

XII C

U-19 Girls

3

Riya Negi

XII F

U-17 Girls

III

 

4

Himanshi Saraswat

XII C

U-17 Girls

5

Anggel

VIII D

U-14 Girls

 
Samta Jindal                                  Ashish Sorabh                                        Deepti Jagota
Game Incharge                             HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL
 
District Cricket & Chess Tournament 2019 

S.NO

NAME

CLASS-SECTION

DICIPLINE

CATEGORY

RANK

1

Neha Sharma

XI B

Cricket

U-19 Girls

-

2

Naman Gulati

XII D

Chess

U-19 Boys

III

 

Above Players have been selected in SGFI State level Tournament

Naroj Kaul for Cricket , Simmi Trikha for Chess                              Ashish Sorabh                                   Deepti Jagota
                          Game Incharge                                                   HOD (Physical Education)                         PRINCIPAL