logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Sector-37, FARIDABAD
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
July
January
August
 
» 2017
September
November
School Games Federation of India (SGFI) 2018 Back to Achievement Page

Result of School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Table Tennis Tournament 2018 held at Homerton Grammer School Sector-21A Faridabad from 23rd  to 26th August, 2018

                                                               Table Tennis U-19 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Saloni Chauhan

XI D

II

2

Nisha Singh

X A

3

Vidushi Jha

X A

Saloni Chauhan of class XI D has been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament.

 

Simmi Trikha                                             Ashish Sorabh                             Deepti Jagota       

Game Incharge                                HOD(Physical Education)                  Principal                                                                                          

Result of School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Badminton Tournament 2018 held at K L Mehta Dayanand Public School Sector-16 Faridabad from 23rd to 26thAugust,2018

                                                                 Badminton U-17 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Harsh Gupta

X C

III

2

Archit Gupta

VIII D

3

Ankit Saha

IX B

4

Priyanshu

IX A

                                                                  Badminton  U-17 Girls

1

Mouli Aggarwal

X A

III

2

Jasmine Kaur

VIII E

3

Shruti Sahrawat

IX E

 

 

 

                                                     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Aakash Bhati                                                               Ashish Sorabh                                                                 Deepti Jagota

Game Incharge                                                  HOD(Physical Education)                                                        PRINCIPAL

     

Result of School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Basket Ball Tournament 2018held at M D P S Public School Sector- 81 Faridabad from 23rd to 26th August,2018

                                                                                    Basket Ball U-17 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Abhinav Sharma

XI B

III

2

Prince Choken

XI E

3

Lakshaya Sharma

XI C

4

Tapish Mavi

XI C

5

Aman Thakur

XI D

6

Ketan Ahlawat

XI D

7

Nikhil Singh Chahar

X A

8

Vansh Choken

X F

9

Purnansh

X B

10

Bharat Mavi

X D

11

Aditya Raj Singh

X C

12

Aman Chaudhary

X A

  Sandeep Saini                                                         Ashish Sorabh                                                           Deepti Jagota

Game Incharge                                                 HOD(Physical Education)                                                PRINCIPAL

 

Result of School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Volley Ball Tournament 2018 held at Sports Complex Sector -12 Faridabad from 23rd to 26th August,2018

                                                                         Volley Ball U-17 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Anshul Sharma

XI E

III

2

Karan Poonia

XI B

3

Aksh Kumar

X D

4

Sachin  Kabtiyal

IX C

5

Varun Kabtiyal

X B

6

Sachin Tiwari

XI D

7

Kartik Kala

IX E

8

Harsh Singh

VIII F

9

Yash Chaudhary

VIII C

10

Bobby Raj

VIII D

11

Ansh  Singh

IX E

12

Dhruv Singh

VIII A

 

Anshul Sharma of class XI E has been selected in SGFI State Level Tournament.

   Anish Bura                                                          Ashish Sorabh                                                                          Deepti Jagota

 Game Incharge                                             HOD(Physical Education)                                                               PRINCIPAL

                                                                                    

Result of School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Kho -Kho Tournament 2018 held at GBSS No -1 Tikona Park, NIT, Faridabad from 20th to 21stAugust,2018

                                                                              Kho - Kho U-19 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class-Section

Rank

1

Nishant Roy

XII B

II

2

Shivam Kumar

XII C

3

Nitin Sharma

XII C

4

Vaibav Rana

XII C

5

Satender Kumar

XII C

6

Kunal Singh Sengar

XII D

7

Akarsh Kumar Jha

XI D

8

Vivek Singh Yadav

X C

9

Abhyudaya Singh Yadav

X C

10

Harsh Kumar Prajapati

X D

11

Pankaj Singh Kaphaliya

IX D

12

Pankaj Singh Chahar

IX D

13

Prakhar Mishra

IX D

14 Saket Kumar Mishra  XII B  

  Sanjeev Kumar                                                         Ashish Sorabh                                                         Deepti Jagota

   Game Incharge                                                 HOD(Physical Education)                                             PRINCIPAL   

       

Result of  School Games Federation of India (SGFI) District Yoga Tournament 2018 held at GGSSS No -5 from 23rd to 27thAugust,2018

                                                                                   Yoga U-17 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Aayush Anand

VIII B

II

2

Kartik Chamoli

VIII B

3

Yash Raj Parbat

VIII B

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                       Yoga U-19 Boys

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Abhay Pandey

X B

II

       

 

 

                                                                                       Yoga U-14 Girls

S. No.

Student Name

Class- Section

Rank

1

Anjali

VII F

I

 

 

  

 

Aakash Bhati                                                                   Ashish Sorabh                                                Deepti Jagota

Game Incharge                                                       HOD(Physical Education)                                      PRINCIPAL